Schedule

The conference will be structured with two kinds of sessions LIVE and Pre-recorded:
•    Live General Sessions
•    LIVE Workshops                         All on schedule below
•    LIVE Networking Breakouts
Pre-recorded sessions available on demand anytime. LIVE sessions will be recorded and added to Pre-recorded. Conference site will be available to those who registered through 2020.

A secure web portal will be provided through member login on the conference Website.

Our hope is Networking/Breakouts will provide an opportunity to attend and visit with vendors in a chatroom and hear about the latest in their products and services.

All times are Central Daylight Time (CDT)

Wednesday, July 8

9:00a - 10:15a CDT
Live Workshops “A” 
Grow Your Impact  - Charlie Daniels/Panel
Recent Developments Impacting Your Church (ECFA) - Martin/Wlallenfelsz
Creating a Life-Giving Staff Culture - Aimee McCullough
Why Isn’t Anyone Listening? - Laurel Swanson
Landscape of Religious Giving (Lake Institute) - Melissa Spas
10:30a - 12:00p CDT
LIVE General Session I - Business Session and Keynote. 
Mike Bonem - Keynote 
1:00p - 1:30p CDT
#1 Speed Networking/Breakout Sessions. 
1:30p - 2:00p CDT
#2 Speed Networking/Breakout Sessions. 
2:15p - 3:30p CDT
Live Workshops “B”
Artificial Intelligence: Greater Stewardship (Sage Intaact) - Joan Benson
Church Financial Statements 101-With a Twist -Tammy Bunting
He Said: She Said--Avoiding Landmines - Elaine/Frank Sommerville
Building Generous Congregations in the Smartphone Age (Givelify) - Walle Mafolasire
How Do Your Facility Operations Compare - Tim Cool


4:00p - 5:00p CDT
TCN Metro Roundtable Gathering
Lead by Glenn Wood

Thursday, July 9

9:00a - 10:15a CDT
Live Workshops “C”
Your Church May Lose 20% of Your Funding (Horizons) - Joel Mikell/Kristin Miller
From Hello to Goodbye (Fisher Phillips) - Lisa McGlynn
Streamlining Designated Funds(PSK) - Rodney Smith
Coaching as a Supervison Model - Gary Crowell
Accounting Advanced - Vonna Laue
10:30a - 12:00p CDT
LIVE General Session II. 
1:00p - 1:30p CDT
#3 Speed Networking/Breakout Sessions. 
1:30p - 2:00p CDT
#4 Speed Networking/Breakout Sessions. 
2:15p - 3:30p CDT
Live Workshops “D” 
The Timeline of a Construction Project (Master's Plan Church Design) - Rodney James
Future of Planned Giving (HIghGround Advisors) - Brad Perry, JD
Church Finance 101 - a Flyover - Mike Batts
Information Technology - Nicholaou/ Smith
Leading through Transition - Denise Craig

Friday, July 10

9:00a - 10:15a CDT
Live Workshops “E”  
Financial Moves to Position for Growth (Bank of the West) - Jeremy Moore
Managing & Empowering Staff to Work Remotely - Nicholaou/Panel
Seven Financial Church Metrics Worth Tracking - Rick Cadden
Eliminate the People-Drama on Your Team! - Mike Mirau
#MeToo in #ChurchToo World  - Frank Sommerville
10:30a - 12:00p CDT
LIVE General Session III - Business Session and Keynote. 
Richard Hammar - Tax and Legal Update
TCN Board Election and Installation