Committees of The Church Network

Awards Committee

Full NameOrganizationCityState ProvincePositionTerm End
Mrs. Denise Craig, CCAThe Church NetworkHixsonTNChief Executive Officer9/30/2025
Sherrie Turner, CCA, SPHR, SHRM-SCPCalvary Chapel Newport NewsNewport NewsVAChair9/30/2024
Ms. Colleen S. Gross, CCAEastern Regional Conference Churches of GodHighspirePAMember at Large9/30/2024
Mr. Gregory Loving, Sr., CCA CPAPeace Lutheran ChurchHurstTXMember at Large9/30/2024
Ms. Lisa M. Francisco, CPABrentwood Baptist ChurchBrentwoodTNMember at Large9/30/2025
Ms. Jennifer J. Childers, CCAMyers Park Presbyterian ChurchCharlotteNCMember at Large9/30/2025

Development Committee

Full NameOrganizationCityState ProvincePositionTerm End
Mrs. Sheila R. Bennett, CCARhema Christian CenterColumbusOHChair9/30/2023
Mrs. Denise Craig, CCAThe Church NetworkHixsonTNChief Executive Officer9/30/2025
Mr. Matthew Thomas Johnson, CCARidgecrest Baptist ChurchDothanALMember at Large9/30/2023
Mr. Mike MilbournChrist LincolnLincolnNEMember at Large9/30/2024
Mr. Ronald Fischer, Jr., CCAChrist's Family ChurchDavenportIAMember at Large9/30/2025
Mr. George C. Pelekis, III, CCASaint Luke's Episcopal ChurchBirminghamALMember at Large9/30/2025

Endowment Investment Committee

Full NameOrganizationCityState ProvincePositionTerm End
Mrs. Laurel E. Swanson, CCALutheran Church of the CrossAltoonaIAChair9/30/2023
Mrs. Denise Craig, CCAThe Church NetworkHixsonTNChief Executive Officer9/30/2025
Mr. David B. Breeding, CCAAll Saints Presbyterian ChurchAustinTXMember at Large9/30/2024
Rev. Robert L. MillerNorth Texas District Council Assemblies of GodWaxahachieTXMember at Large9/30/2024
Mr. Charles William Keith, CCACovenant Presbyterian ChurchCharlotteNCMember at Large9/30/2025
Mrs. Catherine Wells, CCANorthminster Presbyterian ChurchCincinnatiOHMember at Large9/30/2025
Mr. William David McKelvey, CCAOak Mountain Presbyterian ChurchBirminghamALTCN Board Mbr9/30/2023
Mr. Scott Hendren, CCA CPAFellowship Bible ChurchLittle RockARTCN Board Mbr9/30/2023

Governance Committee

Full NameOrganizationCityState ProvincePositionTerm End
Mr. Harold W. Carlson, CCAThanksgiving Lutheran ChurchBellevue Chair3/31/2024
Mrs. Laurel E. Swanson, CCALutheran Church of the CrossAltoonaIAVice President3/31/2024
De Raye Sisco, CCALiving Word International Christian ChurchDunkirkMDMember at Large3/31/2023
Mr. Mike Long, CCAFellowship ChurchKnoxvilleTNMember at Large3/31/2024
Mr. Michael T. Aycock, CCAMyers Park Presbyterian ChurchCharlotteNCMember at Large3/31/2025
Mr. John F. Crowe, CCASaint John Lutheran Church and SchoolWheatonILMember at Large3/31/2025

Professional Training and Standards Committee

Full NameOrganizationCityState ProvincePositionTerm End
Ms. Kelly Martin Rose, CCACentral Baptist Church of BeardenKnoxvilleTNChair3/31/2024
Mrs. Denise Craig, CCAThe Church NetworkHixsonTNChief Executive Officer7/31/2025
Mrs. Darby RoachThe Church NetworkMemphisTNEngagement Coordinator7/31/2025
Dr. Ramon Mark King, CCAWestern North Carolina ConferenceHuntersvilleNCMember at Large3/31/2023
Mr. David Eversole, CCABoones Creek Christian ChurchJohnson CityTNMember at Large3/31/2024
Mrs. Telena Marie Martin, CCAThe Glade ChurchMount JulietTNMember at Large3/31/2024
Mr. Matthew Gates, CCAVictory Family ChurchCranberry TwpPAMember at Large3/31/2024
Jim Evans, CCAFirst Christian ChurchLubbockTXMember at Large3/31/2025
Patrick Brandon Wood, CCASmithfield Baptist ChurchSmithfieldVAMember at Large7/31/2025
Dr. Terry D. Bertrand, CCADBU Certification CenterArlingtonTXCertification Center Director7/31/2025
Dr. Marilyn JohnsTCN Virtual Certification CenterChesterfieldVACertification Center Director7/31/2025
Dr. Robert Wayne WinsteadACBAAthensGACertification Center Director7/31/2025